Year | �North Herts Women's Bowling Association Honours | Year | �Letchworth & District Bowls Association Honours | Year | � �East Beds League Honours | |||
2022 | Pairs Winners - Wendy Budge & Janet Turner | 2022 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | 2022 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock CBs Team | |||
2022 | Singles R/up - Hannah Liddle. | 2022 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Aaron Heath, Steve Budge, Rob Dempster | 2022 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock CBs Team | |||
2022 | Triples R/up - Debbie Claydon, Shirley Page, Rose Castle. | 2022 | Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | 2022 | Champion of Champions Runner-up� - Baldock A Team | |||
2019 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2022 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Hannah Liddle & Jamie Claydon | 2021 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2019 | Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2022 | Mixed Pairs R/up - Rose Castle & Paul Andraws | 2021 | Champion of Champions Runner-up� - Baldock A Team | |||
2018 | Hedgehog Winner - Debbie Claydon. | 2022 | Singles R/up - Sam Andrews | 2021 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Pairs Winners - Debbie Claydon, Hannah Liddle. | 2022 | Pairs R/up - Sam Andrews & Hayden Chambers | 2019 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Triples Winners - Debbie Claydon,� Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Singles Winner - Robert Dempster. | 2018 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2018 | Triples R/up - Rebecca Turner,� Hannah Liddle, Magan Mackinon. | 2021 | Singles R/up - Joe Morley. | 2017 | Champion of Champions Runners-up� - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Fours Winners - Devon Cooper, Debbie Claydon,� Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Champion of Champions Winner - Mike Parsons | 2017 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2017 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2021 | Pairs R/up - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2017 | Division 3 Runners-up - Baldock B Team | |||
2017 | Triples Winners - Devon Cooper, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Mixed Pairs R/up -� Matt Heyzelden & Janet Turner | 2017 | Division 2 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2017 | Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Shirley Page. | 2019 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C | 2016 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Mina Ried. | 2019 | Singles Winner - Jamie Claydon | 2015 | Division 4 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Rose Castle, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2019 | Singles R/up - Paul Andrews | 2014 | Champions of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Challenge Shield R/up - Caroline Cooper. | 2019 | Pairs Winners - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2014 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Triples R/up - Doreen Blowey, Gwen Page, Diana Peare. | 2019 | Triples Winners - Roy Bacon, Martin Roberts & Max Mackinnon | 2013 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Pairs R/up - Mary Gibbons & Linda Alborn. | 2019 | Fours R/Up - Sam Andrews, Aaron Prowle, Darren Hickin, Paul Andrews | 2012 | Division 4 Runners-up - Baldock A Team | |||
2016 | Challenge Shield Team R/up | 2018 | Singles Winner - Malcolm Ingram | 2012 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock B Team | |||
2014 | Hedgehog Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2018 | Champion of Champions Winner - Paul Andrews | 2012 | Knockout Cup Runners-Up - Baldock B Team | |||
2014 | Pairs R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018 | Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | 2011 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2013 | Fours Winners - Val Bingley, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2018 | Triples R/Up - Matt Heyzelden, Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | 2011 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock B Team | |||
2013 | Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018 | Pairs R/Up - Paul Andrews & Max Mackinon | 2010 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2013 | Hedgehog Winner - Wendy Gooder. | 2018 | Mixed Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2012 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2017 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2012 | Singles R/up - Rose Varney. | 2017 | Singles Winner - Rob Dempster. | |||||
2012 | Triples Winners - Muriel Saunders, Gwen Page, Mina Read. | 2017 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2012 | Fours R/up - Jan Turner, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2016 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2011 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016 | Singles Winner - Brian Todd. | |||||
2011 | Pairs R/up - Jane Saunders, Ann Graves. | 2016 | Singles R/Up - Joe Morley. | |||||
2010 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016 | Pairs Winners - Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2010 | Pairs Winners - Jan Turner & Shirley Page. | 2016 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Phil Riley, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | |||||
2010 | Triples Winners - Anne Haywood, Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2016 | Triples R/Up - Dave Hoare, Martin Brackley, Peter Roseblade. | |||||
2010 | Fours Winners - Anne Haywood, Jan Turner, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page. | 2015 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Steve Budge, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | |||||
2009 | 2 Wood Triples R/up -� Anne Haywood, M. Saunders, Gill Calver. | 2015 | Triples R/Up - Roger Davies, Martin Roberts, Peter Roseblade. | |||||
2009 | Fours R/up -� Anne Haywood, Jan Turner,� Rose Castle,� Shirley Page. | 2015 | Mixed Pairs Winner - Hanna Liddle | |||||
2009 | Triples League Winners -� Baldock Town Bowls Club. | 2014 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2008 | Pairs Winners - A. Haywood, & S. Page. | 2014 | Pairs Winners - Ian Greig, Peter Roseblade, Martin Roberts (Sub) | |||||
2008 | Triples Winners - J. Saunders, J. Milton, A. Graves. | 2014 | Singles R/Up - Peter Roseblade | |||||
2008 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2013 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | |||||
2007 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2012 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | |||||
2007 | Triples Winners - H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page | 2012 | Pairs Winners - Bill Baxter &� Brian Todd | |||||
2007 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2012 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Brian Todd | |||||
2006 | Pairs Winners - J. Turner & R.Castle | 2011 | Triples Winners - John Russall, Rob Dempster, Terry Saunders | |||||
2006 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle & S. Page | 2011 | Mixed Pairs R/Up - Jan & Dave Turner | |||||
2005 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2011 | Fours Winners - Brian Leadly, Terry Saunders, Phil Riley, Mike Parsons | |||||
2005 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page | 2011 | Cairns Cup R/Up - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2004 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2010 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | |||||
2004 | Fours Winners - G. Calver, R. Castle, B. Billingham, A. Haywood | 2010 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2004 | 2 Wood Triples winners - J. Ralph, B. Billingham, M. Saunders | 2009 | Singles Winners - Phil Riley | |||||
2003 | Singles Winner - H. Stapleford | 2009 | Fours Winners - Robert Ashby, Terry Saunders, Mike Parsons, Mel Swain | |||||
2003 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2008 | Triples Winners� - Dave Davies, Michael Wintrip, Dave Turner | |||||
2003 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, R. Castle & M. Saunders | 2008 | Singles Winner - Phil Riley | |||||
2003 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 2007 | Champion of Champions Winner - R. Gentle | |||||
2003 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2007 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2002 | Pairs - G. Calver & M. Saunders | 2006 | Pairs - M.Reid, J. Crosby | |||||
2002 | Hedgehog Winner - W. Reid | 2006 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2002 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood G. Calver & S. Page | 2005 | Fours Winners - B. Leadley, W. Baxter, R. Ashby, M. Swain | |||||
2002 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 2004 | Triples Winners - D. Roberts, M. Roberts, I. Greig | |||||
2002 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2002 | Officers Singles - B. Leadley | |||||
2001 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2002 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | |||||
2001 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver & S. Page | 2001 | Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | |||||
2001 | Two Wood Triples - J. Saunders, B. Billingham & J. Gentle | 2001 | Champion of Champions Winner - I. Greig | |||||
2001 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2000 | Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | |||||
2000 | Singles - W. Reid | 2000 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | |||||
2000 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 1999 | Officers Singles - J. Crosby | |||||
1999 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1999 | Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | |||||
1999 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1999 | Champion of Champions Winner- I. Greig | |||||
1999 | Triples Winners - M. Saunders, R. Castler & G. Calver | 1997 | Pairs Winners - B. Leadley, M. Roberts | |||||
1998 | Pairs - J. Gentle & J. Ward | 1997 | Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | |||||
1998 | Fours - A. Haywood, B.Billingham, G. Calver & S. Page | 1997 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1997 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1996 | Triples - B. Leadley, A.D. Cross, M. Roberts | |||||
1996 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1996 | Singles - J. Crosby | |||||
1996 | Fours - J. Saunders, P. Robinson, B. Hurley & P. Parker | 1996 | Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, B. Leadley, J. Crosby | |||||
1995 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995 | Triples - D. Roberts, A.D. Cross. M. Roberts | |||||
1995 | Fours - A. Haywood, B. Billingham, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995 | Fours - D. Byatt, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | |||||
1994 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1995 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1994 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1994 | Triples - J. Searle, C.W. Smith, L. Homewood | |||||
1992 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1993 | Fours - M. Allen, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | |||||
1992 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1992 | Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | |||||
1991 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1992 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1991 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1991 | Triples - R.G. Cross, N. Kemp, A. Hemmings | |||||
1990 | Pairs Winners - P. Robinson & J. Ward | 1991 | Pairs - R.G. Cross, A. Hemmings | |||||
1990 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990 | Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | |||||
1990 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990 | Singles - M. Roberts | |||||
1989 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989 | Triples - C. Drake, L. Pullen, A. Hemmings | |||||
1988 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989 | Singles - M. Roberts | |||||
1987 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1989 | Fours - M. Allen, R. Gazely, G. Westwood, M. Page | |||||
1987 | Pairs Winners - G. Calver & S. Page | 1988 | Singles - A. Hemmings | |||||
1987 | Pairs - M. Roberts, B. Leadley | |||||||
1986 | Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | |||||||
1986 | Pairs - R.G. Cross, A.D. Cross | |||||||
1986 | Officers Singles - R.G. Cross | |||||||
1986 | Champion of Champions Winner - M. Ward | |||||||
1985 | Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, I. Perkins, B. Leadley | |||||||
1984 | Pairs - I. Walker, E. Townsend | |||||||
1984 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||||
1983 | Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | |||||||
1979 | Pairs - M. Bray, B. Leadley | |||||||
1978 | Officers Singles - R. Dear | |||||||
1975 | Triples - L. Gray, L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough | |||||||
1974 | Pairs - L. Gray, H. Woolnough | |||||||
1974 | Fours - L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough, N. Kemp, E. Barker | |||||||
1973 | Officers Singles - H. Parker | |||||||
1969 | Triples - Woolnough, L. Dashwood, H. Parker | |||||||
1968 | Officers Singles - G. Turner | |||||||
1967 | Officers Singles - G.P. Cross | |||||||
1965 | Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1964 | Triples - W. Kyle, H. Parker, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1964 | Singles - J.J. Burns | |||||||
1963 | Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1959 | Triples - J. Thompson, C. Holyoake, A. King |
Year | �North Herts Women's Bowling Association Honours | � �Year ���Letchworth & District Bowls Association Honours | Year | � �East Beds League Honours | ||
2022 | Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2022� Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | 2022 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock CBs Team | ||
2022 | Singles R/up - Hannah Liddle. | 2022� Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Aaron Heath, Steve Budge, Rob Dempster | 2022 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock CBs Team | ||
2022 | Triples R/up - Debbie Claydon, Shirley Page, Rose Castle. | 2022� Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | 2022 | Champion of Champions Runner-up� - Baldock A Team | ||
2019 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2022� Mixed Pairs Winners - Hannah Liddle & Jamie Claydon | 2021 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2019 | Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2022� Mixed Pairs R/up - Rose Castle & Paul Andraws | 2021 | Champion of Champions Runner-up� - Baldock A Team | ||
2018 | Hedgehog Winner - Debbie Claydon. | 2022� Singles R/up - Sam Andrews | 2021 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2018 | Pairs Winners - Debbie Claydon, Hannah Liddle. | 2022� Pairs R/up - Sam Andrews & Hayden Chambers | 2019 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2018 | Triples Winners - Debbie Claydon,� Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021� Singles Winner - Robert Dempster. | 2018 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock A Team | ||
2018 | Triples R/up - Rebecca Turner,� Hannah Liddle, Magan Mackinon. | 2021� Singles R/up - Joe Morley. | 2017 | Champion of Champions Runners-up� - Baldock C Team | ||
2018 | Fours Winners - Devon Cooper, Debbie Claydon,� Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021� Champion of Champions Winner - Mike Parsons | 2017 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2017 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2021� Pairs R/up - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2017 | Division 3 Runners-up - Baldock B Team | ||
2017 | Triples Winners - Devon Cooper, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021� Mixed Pairs R/up -� Matt Heyzelden & Janet Turner | 2017 | Division 2 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2017 | Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Shirley Page. | 2019� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C | 2016 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2016 | Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Mina Ried. | 2019� Singles Winner - Jamie Claydon | 2015 | Division 4 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2016 | Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Rose Castle, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2019� Singles R/up - Paul Andrews | 2014 | Champions of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2016 | Challenge Shield R/up - Caroline Cooper. | 2019� Pairs Winners - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2014 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2016 | Triples R/up - Doreen Blowey, Gwen Page, Diana Peare. | 2019� Triples Winners - Roy Bacon, Martin Roberts & Max Mackinnon | 2013 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock C Team | ||
2016 | Pairs R/up - Mary Gibbons & Linda Alborn. | 2019� Fours R/Up - Sam Andrews, Aaron Prowle, Darren Hickin, Paul Andrews | 2012 | Division 4 Runners-up - Baldock A Team | ||
2016 | Challenge Shield Team R/up | 2018� Singles Winner - Malcolm Ingram | 2012 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock B Team | ||
2014 | Hedgehog Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2018� Champion of Champions Winner - Paul Andrews | 2012 | Knockout Cup Runners-Up - Baldock B Team | ||
2014 | Pairs R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018� Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | 2011 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock A Team | ||
2013 | Fours Winners - Val Bingley, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2018� Triples R/Up - Matt Heyzelden, Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | 2011 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock B Team | ||
2013 | Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018� Pairs R/Up - Paul Andrews & Max Mackinon | 2010 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock A Team | ||
2013 | Hedgehog Winner - Wendy Gooder. | 2018� Mixed Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | ||||
2012 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2017� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2012 | Singles R/up - Rose Varney. | 2017� Singles Winner - Rob Dempster. | ||||
2012 | Triples Winners - Muriel Saunders, Gwen Page, Mina Read. | 2017� Mixed Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | ||||
2012 | Fours R/up - Jan Turner, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2016� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2011 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016� Singles Winner - Brian Todd. | ||||
2011 | Pairs R/up - Jane Saunders, Ann Graves. | 2016� Singles R/Up - Joe Morley. | ||||
2010 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016� Pairs Winners - Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | ||||
2010 | Pairs Winners - Jan Turner & Shirley Page. | 2016� Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Phil Riley, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | ||||
2010 | Triples Winners - Anne Haywood, Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2016� Triples R/Up - Dave Hoare, Martin Brackley, Peter Roseblade. | ||||
2010 | Fours Winners - Anne Haywood, Jan Turner, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page. | 2015� Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Steve Budge, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | ||||
2009 | 2 Wood Triples R/up -� Anne Haywood, M. Saunders, Gill Calver. | 2015� Triples R/Up - Roger Davies, Martin Roberts, Peter Roseblade. | ||||
2009 | Fours R/up -� Anne Haywood, Jan Turner,� Rose Castle,� Shirley Page. | 2015� Mixed Pairs Winner - Hanna Liddle | ||||
2009 | Triples League Winners -� Baldock Town Bowls Club. | 2014� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2008 | Pairs Winners - A. Haywood, & S. Page. | 2014� Pairs Winners - Ian Greig, Peter Roseblade, Martin Roberts (Sub) | ||||
2008 | Triples Winners - J. Saunders, J. Milton, A. Graves. | 2014� Singles R/Up - Peter Roseblade | ||||
2008 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2013� Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | ||||
2007 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2012� Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | ||||
2007 | Triples Winners - H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page | 2012� Pairs Winners - Bill Baxter &� Brian Todd | ||||
2007 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2012� Mixed Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Brian Todd | ||||
2006 | Pairs Winners - J. Turner & R.Castle | 2011� Triples Winners - John Russall, Rob Dempster, Terry Saunders | ||||
2006 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle & S. Page | 2011� Mixed Pairs R/Up - Jan & Dave Turner | ||||
2005 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2011� Fours Winners - Brian Leadly, Terry Saunders, Phil Riley, Mike Parsons | ||||
2005 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page | 2011� Cairns Cup R/Up - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2004 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2010� Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | ||||
2004 | Fours Winners - G. Calver, R. Castle, B. Billingham, A. Haywood | 2010� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2004 | 2 Wood Triples winners - J. Ralph, B. Billingham, M. Saunders | 2009� Singles Winners - Phil Riley | ||||
2003 | Singles Winner - H. Stapleford | 2009� Fours Winners - Robert Ashby, Terry Saunders, Mike Parsons, Mel Swain | ||||
2003 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2008� Triples Winners� - Dave Davies, Michael Wintrip, Dave Turner | ||||
2003 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, R. Castle & M. Saunders | 2008� Singles Winner - Phil Riley | ||||
2003 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 2007� Champion of Champions Winner - R. Gentle | ||||
2003 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2007� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2002 | Pairs - G. Calver & M. Saunders | 2006� Pairs - M.Reid, J. Crosby | ||||
2002 | Hedgehog Winner - W. Reid | 2006� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | ||||
2002 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood G. Calver & S. Page | 2005� Fours Winners - B. Leadley, W. Baxter, R. Ashby, M. Swain | ||||
2002 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 2004� Triples Winners - D. Roberts, M. Roberts, I. Greig | ||||
2002 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2002� Officers Singles - B. Leadley | ||||
2001 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2002� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | ||||
2001 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver & S. Page | 2001� Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | ||||
2001 | Two Wood Triples - J. Saunders, B. Billingham & J. Gentle | 2001� Champion of Champions Winner - I. Greig | ||||
2001 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2000� Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | ||||
2000 | Singles - W. Reid | 2000� Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | ||||
2000 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 1999� Officers Singles - J. Crosby | ||||
1999 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1999� Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | ||||
1999 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1999� Champion of Champions Winner- I. Greig | ||||
1999 | Triples Winners - M. Saunders, R. Castler & G. Calver | 1997� Pairs Winners - B. Leadley, M. Roberts | ||||
1998 | Pairs - J. Gentle & J. Ward | 1997� Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | ||||
1998 | Fours - A. Haywood, B.Billingham, G. Calver & S. Page | 1997� Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | ||||
1997 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1996� Triples - B. Leadley, A.D. Cross, M. Roberts | ||||
1996 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1996� Singles - J. Crosby | ||||
1996 | Fours - J. Saunders, P. Robinson, B. Hurley & P. Parker | 1996� Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, B. Leadley, J. Crosby | ||||
1995 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995� Triples - D. Roberts, A.D. Cross. M. Roberts | ||||
1995 | Fours - A. Haywood, B. Billingham, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995� Fours - D. Byatt, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | ||||
1994 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1995� Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | ||||
1994 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1994� Triples - J. Searle, C.W. Smith, L. Homewood | ||||
1992 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1993� Fours - M. Allen, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | ||||
1992 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1992� Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | ||||
1991 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1992� Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | ||||
1991 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1991� Triples - R.G. Cross, N. Kemp, A. Hemmings | ||||
1990 | Pairs Winners - P. Robinson & J. Ward | 1991� Pairs - R.G. Cross, A. Hemmings | ||||
1990 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990� Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | ||||
1990 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990� Singles - M. Roberts | ||||
1989 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989� Triples - C. Drake, L. Pullen, A. Hemmings | ||||
1988 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989� Singles - M. Roberts | ||||
1987 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1989� Fours - M. Allen, R. Gazely, G. Westwood, M. Page | ||||
1987 | Pairs Winners - G. Calver & S. Page | 1988� Singles - A. Hemmings | ||||
1987� Pairs - M. Roberts, B. Leadley | ||||||
1986� Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | ||||||
1986� Pairs - R.G. Cross, A.D. Cross | ||||||
1986� Officers Singles - R.G. Cross | ||||||
1986� Champion of Champions Winner - M. Ward | ||||||
1985� Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, I. Perkins, B. Leadley | ||||||
1984� Pairs - I. Walker, E. Townsend | ||||||
1984� Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | ||||||
1983� Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | ||||||
1979� Pairs - M. Bray, B. Leadley | ||||||
1978� Officers Singles - R. Dear | ||||||
1975� Triples - L. Gray, L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough | ||||||
1974� Pairs - L. Gray, H. Woolnough | ||||||
1974� Fours - L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough, N. Kemp, E. Barker | ||||||
1973� Officers Singles - H. Parker | ||||||
1969� Triples - Woolnough, L. Dashwood, H. Parker | ||||||
1968� Officers Singles - G. Turner | ||||||
1967� Officers Singles - G.P. Cross | ||||||
1965� Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | ||||||
1964� Triples - W. Kyle, H. Parker, J.J. Burns | ||||||
1964� Singles - J.J. Burns | ||||||
1963� Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | ||||||
1959� Triples - J. Thompson, C. Holyoake, A. King |
Year | North Herts Women's Bowling Association Honours | Year | Letchworth & District Bowls Association Honours | Year | East Beds League Honours | |||
2022 | Pairs Winners - Wendy Budge & Janet Turner | 2022 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | 2022 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock CBs Team | |||
2022 | Singles R/up - Hannah Liddle. | 2022 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Aaron Heath, Steve Budge, Rob Dempster | 2022 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock CBs Team | |||
2022 | Triples R/up - Debbie Claydon, Shirley Page, Rose Castle. | 2022 | Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | 2022 | Champion of Champions Runner-up - Baldock A Team | |||
2019 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2022 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Hannah Liddle & Jamie Claydon | 2021 | Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2019 | Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2022 | Mixed Pairs R/up - Rose Castle & Paul Andraws | 2021 | Champion of Champions Runner-up - Baldock A Team | |||
2018 | Hedgehog Winner - Debbie Claydon. | 2022 | Singles R/up - Sam Andrews | 2021 | Division 1 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Pairs Winners - Debbie Claydon, Hannah Liddle. | 2022 | Pairs R/up - Sam Andrews & Hayden Chambers | 2019 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Triples Winners - Debbie Claydon, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Singles Winner - Robert Dempster. | 2018 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2018 | Triples R/up - Rebecca Turner, Hannah Liddle, Magan Mackinon. | 2021 | Singles R/up - Joe Morley. | 2017 | Champion of Champions Runners-up - Baldock C Team | |||
2018 | Fours Winners - Devon Cooper, Debbie Claydon, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Champion of Champions Winner - Mike Parsons | 2017 | Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2017 | Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2021 | Pairs R/up - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2017 | Division 3 Runners-up - Baldock B Team | |||
2017 | Triples Winners - Devon Cooper, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. | 2021 | Mixed Pairs R/up - Matt Heyzelden & Janet Turner | 2017 | Division 2 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2017 | Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Shirley Page. | 2019 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C | 2016 | Division 3 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Mina Ried. | 2019 | Singles Winner - Jamie Claydon | 2015 | Division 4 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Rose Castle, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2019 | Singles R/up - Paul Andrews | 2014 | Champions of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Challenge Shield R/up - Caroline Cooper. | 2019 | Pairs Winners - Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin | 2014 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Triples R/up - Doreen Blowey, Gwen Page, Diana Peare. | 2019 | Triples Winners - Roy Bacon, Martin Roberts & Max Mackinnon | 2013 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock C Team | |||
2016 | Pairs R/up - Mary Gibbons & Linda Alborn. | 2019 | Fours R/Up - Sam Andrews, Aaron Prowle, Darren Hickin, Paul Andrews | 2012 | Division 4 Runners-up - Baldock A Team | |||
2016 | Challenge Shield Team R/up | 2018 | Singles Winner - Malcolm Ingram | 2012 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock B Team | |||
2014 | Hedgehog Winner - Devon Cooper. | 2018 | Champion of Champions Winner - Paul Andrews | 2012 | Knockout Cup Runners-Up - Baldock B Team | |||
2014 | Pairs R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018 | Triples Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | 2011 | Division 5 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2013 | Fours Winners - Val Bingley, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2018 | Triples R/Up - Matt Heyzelden, Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | 2011 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock B Team | |||
2013 | Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. | 2018 | Pairs R/Up - Paul Andrews & Max Mackinon | 2010 | Division 6 Winners - Baldock A Team | |||
2013 | Hedgehog Winner - Wendy Gooder. | 2018 | Mixed Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2012 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2017 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2012 | Singles R/up - Rose Varney. | 2017 | Singles Winner - Rob Dempster. | |||||
2012 | Triples Winners - Muriel Saunders, Gwen Page, Mina Read. | 2017 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2012 | Fours R/up - Jan Turner, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. | 2016 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2011 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016 | Singles Winner - Brian Todd. | |||||
2011 | Pairs R/up - Jane Saunders, Ann Graves. | 2016 | Singles R/Up - Joe Morley. | |||||
2010 | Singles Winner - Shirley Page. | 2016 | Pairs Winners - Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. | |||||
2010 | Pairs Winners - Jan Turner & Shirley Page. | 2016 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Phil Riley, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | |||||
2010 | Triples Winners - Anne Haywood, Rose Castle & Shirley Page. | 2016 | Triples R/Up - Dave Hoare, Martin Brackley, Peter Roseblade. | |||||
2010 | Fours Winners - Anne Haywood, Jan Turner, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page. | 2015 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Steve Budge, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. | |||||
2009 | 2 Wood Triples R/up -� Anne Haywood, M. Saunders, Gill Calver. | 2015 | Triples R/Up - Roger Davies, Martin Roberts, Peter Roseblade. | |||||
2009 | Fours R/up -� Anne Haywood, Jan Turner,� Rose Castle,� Shirley Page. | 2015 | Mixed Pairs Winner - Hanna Liddle | |||||
2009 | Triples League Winners -� Baldock Town Bowls Club. | 2014 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2008 | Pairs Winners - A. Haywood, & S. Page. | 2014 | Pairs Winners - Ian Greig, Peter Roseblade, Martin Roberts (Sub) | |||||
2008 | Triples Winners - J. Saunders, J. Milton, A. Graves. | 2014 | Singles R/Up - Peter Roseblade | |||||
2008 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2013 | Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons | |||||
2007 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page. | 2012 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | |||||
2007 | Triples Winners - H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page | 2012 | Pairs Winners - Bill Baxter &� Brian Todd | |||||
2007 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2012 | Mixed Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Brian Todd | |||||
2006 | Pairs Winners - J. Turner & R.Castle | 2011 | Triples Winners - John Russall, Rob Dempster, Terry Saunders | |||||
2006 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle & S. Page | 2011 | Mixed Pairs R/Up - Jan & Dave Turner | |||||
2005 | Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2011 | Fours Winners - Brian Leadly, Terry Saunders, Phil Riley, Mike Parsons | |||||
2005 | Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page | 2011 | Cairns Cup R/Up - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2004 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2010 | Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd | |||||
2004 | Fours Winners - G. Calver, R. Castle, B. Billingham, A. Haywood | 2010 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2004 | 2 Wood Triples winners - J. Ralph, B. Billingham, M. Saunders | 2009 | Singles Winners - Phil Riley | |||||
2003 | Singles Winner - H. Stapleford | 2009 | Fours Winners - Robert Ashby, Terry Saunders, Mike Parsons, Mel Swain | |||||
2003 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2008 | Triples Winners� - Dave Davies, Michael Wintrip, Dave Turner | |||||
2003 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, R. Castle & M. Saunders | 2008 | Singles Winner - Phil Riley | |||||
2003 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 2007 | Champion of Champions Winner - R. Gentle | |||||
2003 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2007 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2002 | Pairs - G. Calver & M. Saunders | 2006 | Pairs - M.Reid, J. Crosby | |||||
2002 | Hedgehog Winner - W. Reid | 2006 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C. | |||||
2002 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood G. Calver & S. Page | 2005 | Fours Winners - B. Leadley, W. Baxter, R. Ashby, M. Swain | |||||
2002 | Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 2004 | Triples Winners - D. Roberts, M. Roberts, I. Greig | |||||
2002 | Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club | 2002 | Officers Singles - B. Leadley | |||||
2001 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 2002 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | |||||
2001 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver & S. Page | 2001 | Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | |||||
2001 | Two Wood Triples - J. Saunders, B. Billingham & J. Gentle | 2001 | Champion of Champions Winner - I. Greig | |||||
2001 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 2000 | Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | |||||
2000 | Singles - W. Reid | 2000 | Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC | |||||
2000 | Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page | 1999 | Officers Singles - J. Crosby | |||||
1999 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1999 | Fours Winners - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely | |||||
1999 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1999 | Champion of Champions Winner- I. Greig | |||||
1999 | Triples Winners - M. Saunders, R. Castler & G. Calver | 1997 | Pairs Winners - B. Leadley, M. Roberts | |||||
1998 | Pairs - J. Gentle & J. Ward | 1997 | Officers Singles Winners - A.D. Cross | |||||
1998 | Fours - A. Haywood, B.Billingham, G. Calver & S. Page | 1997 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1997 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1996 | Triples - B. Leadley, A.D. Cross, M. Roberts | |||||
1996 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1996 | Singles - J. Crosby | |||||
1996 | Fours - J. Saunders, P. Robinson, B. Hurley & P. Parker | 1996 | Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, B. Leadley, J. Crosby | |||||
1995 | Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995 | Triples - D. Roberts, A.D. Cross. M. Roberts | |||||
1995 | Fours - A. Haywood, B. Billingham, J. Ward & S. Page | 1995 | Fours - D. Byatt, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | |||||
1994 | Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver | 1995 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1994 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1994 | Triples - J. Searle, C.W. Smith, L. Homewood | |||||
1992 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1993 | Fours - M. Allen, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely | |||||
1992 | Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page | 1992 | Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | |||||
1991 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1992 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||
1991 | Singles Winner - J. Gentle | 1991 | Triples - R.G. Cross, N. Kemp, A. Hemmings | |||||
1990 | Pairs Winners - P. Robinson & J. Ward | 1991 | Pairs - R.G. Cross, A. Hemmings | |||||
1990 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990 | Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | |||||
1990 | Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1990 | Singles - M. Roberts | |||||
1989 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989 | Triples - C. Drake, L. Pullen, A. Hemmings | |||||
1988 | Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page | 1989 | Singles - M. Roberts | |||||
1987 | Singles Winner - S. Page | 1989 | Fours - M. Allen, R. Gazely, G. Westwood, M. Page | |||||
1987 | Pairs Winners - G. Calver & S. Page | 1988 | Singles - A. Hemmings | |||||
1987 | Pairs - M. Roberts, B. Leadley | |||||||
1986 | Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby | |||||||
1986 | Pairs - R.G. Cross, A.D. Cross | |||||||
1986 | Officers Singles - R.G. Cross | |||||||
1986 | Champion of Champions Winner - M. Ward | |||||||
1985 | Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, I. Perkins, B. Leadley | |||||||
1984 | Pairs - I. Walker, E. Townsend | |||||||
1984 | Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC | |||||||
1983 | Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby | |||||||
1979 | Pairs - M. Bray, B. Leadley | |||||||
1978 | Officers Singles - R. Dear | |||||||
1975 | Triples - L. Gray, L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough | |||||||
1974 | Pairs - L. Gray, H. Woolnough | |||||||
1974 | Fours - L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough, N. Kemp, E. Barker | |||||||
1973 | Officers Singles - H. Parker | |||||||
1969 | Triples - Woolnough, L. Dashwood, H. Parker | |||||||
1968 | Officers Singles - G. Turner | |||||||
1967 | Officers Singles - G.P. Cross | |||||||
1965 | Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1964 | Triples - W. Kyle, H. Parker, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1964 | Singles - J.J. Burns | |||||||
1963 | Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns | |||||||
1959 | Triples - J. Thompson, C. Holyoake, A. King |