|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year |
National Bowls England Honours |
Year |
Hertfordshire Bowls Honours (Women) |
Year |
Hertfordshire Bowls Honours (Men) |
|
2019 |
British Isles Junior Pairs Championship - Devon Cooper
& Rachael Tremlett |
2019 |
Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2022 |
Triples R/up - Sam Andrews, Darren Hichin, Paul Andrews |
|
2019 |
Natioal Women's Top Club Runners-Up |
2019 |
2 Wood Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2022 |
Junior Singles R/up - Sam Andrews. |
|
2019 |
England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper |
2019 |
2 Wood Singles
R/up - Shirley Page |
2022 |
Junior Pairs R/up - Sam Andrews & Toby Bunting |
|
2018 |
England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper |
2019 |
Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2021 |
Snr Fours Winners - Martin Roberts, Ian McKinnon, Paul
Haskins, Rob Dempster |
|
2018 |
National Under 25 Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper &
Rachael Tremlett |
2018 |
Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2021 |
Junior Pairs Winners - Sam Andrews & Toby Bunting |
|
2017 |
England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper |
2018 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - Debbie Claydon |
2019 |
Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2016 |
England under 18 Test Series - Devon Cooper |
2018 |
2 Wood Singles
R/up - Devon Cooper |
2018 |
Singles Winner - Paul Andrews |
|
2010 |
International - Shirley Page - Team Captain |
2018 |
Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club |
2018 |
North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2010 |
Two Wood Singles R/up - Shirley Page |
2016 |
Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2018 |
Junior Singles R/up - Sam Andrews |
|
2008 |
National Fours R/up - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R.
Castle & S. Page |
2015 |
Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper |
2018 |
Two Wood R/up - Joe Moorley |
|
2008 |
International - Shirley Page |
2014 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - Rose Varney |
2018 |
Fours R/up - Dave Davies, Phil Riley, Brain Todd, Mike
Parsons |
|
2007 |
International - Shirley Page |
2013 |
Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page |
2017 |
Snr Fours Winners - Martin Roberts, Graham Cross, Rob
Dempster, Peter Roseblade |
|
2006 |
British Isles Under 25 Pairs Winners - H.Stapleford &
N.Coombe |
2013 |
Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Rosie Castle
& Shirley Page |
2017 |
County League Runner-up (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town
BC |
|
2005 |
Jnr. International - Heather Stapleford |
2012 |
Singles Winner - Sue Bard-Bodek |
2017 |
North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2005 |
Under 25 Pairs Winners - Heather Stapleford & N.
Coombe |
2012 |
2 Wood Singles
R/up - Shirley Page |
2016 |
North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2005 |
International - Shirley Page |
2012 |
Triples R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page |
2015 |
Singles Winner - Steve Budge |
|
2004 |
International - Shirley Page |
2011 |
Fours Winners - J. Saunders, G. Calver, H. Stapleford,
& S. Page |
2014 |
North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2004 |
World Bowls (Team Gold) - Shirley Page |
2010 |
2 Wood Singles Winner - Shirley Page |
2013 |
Pairs Winners - Brian Todd, Mike Parsons |
|
2004 |
International - Heather Stapleford |
2010 |
Triples R/up H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S.Page |
2013 |
Singles R/up - Ian
Greig |
|
2004 |
Two Wood Singles Winner - Shirley Page |
2009 |
Triples R/up H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S.Page |
2011 |
Inter-Club Team Championship Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2004 |
Under 25 Singles R/up - Heather Stapleford |
2009 |
Fours R/up - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle &
S. Page |
2006 |
Singles Finalist - A.D. Cross |
|
2004 |
Jnr. International - Heather Stapleford |
2009 |
2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page |
2006 |
Triples Winners - A.D. Cross, A. Castle, I. Greig |
|
2003 |
Commonwealth Games Gold Medal - Shirley Page |
2009 |
Over 55 Singles Winner - S. Page |
2006 |
Fours Finalists - A.D. Cross, J. McIntyre, A. Castle I.
Greig |
|
2003 |
England v Asia Gold Medal - Shirley Page |
2008 |
Pairs U/up - A. Haywood, & S. Page |
2005 |
Officers Singles Finalist - A. D. Cross |
|
2003 |
Top Club R/up - Baldock Bowls Club |
2008 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle
& S. Page |
2005 |
McMullen Trophy Winners -Baldock Town BC |
|
2003 |
National Singles Winner - Shirley Page |
2007 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - W Reid |
2005 |
Inter Club Team Ten Finalists - Baldock Town BC |
|
2003 |
International - Shirley Page |
2007 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
2004 |
Pairs Winners - A. Castle, I. Greig |
|
2002 |
International - Ann Haywood |
2007 |
Secretaries' Cup Winner - Jacqui Milton |
2004 |
McMullen Trophy Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
2002 |
International - Shirley Page |
2007 |
Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club |
2004 |
Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
2001 |
British Isles Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver
& S. Page |
2006 |
2 Wood Singles R/up - S. Page |
2003 |
Fours Winners - A. Brown, T. Saunders, A .Castle, I.
Greig |
|
2001 |
International - Shirley Page |
2006 |
Over 55 Singles R/up - S. Page |
2003 |
Triples Finalists - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby |
|
2000 |
International - Shirley Page |
2005 |
Singles Winner - H. Stapleford |
2003 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - Richard Gentle |
|
2000 |
National Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver &
S. Page |
2005 |
Over 55 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
2002 |
Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1999 |
International - Shirley Page |
2005 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood. H. Stapleford, R. Castle
& S. Page |
2001 |
North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1998 |
International - Shirley Page |
2004 |
2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page |
2001 |
County League Winners (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC |
|
1998 |
Commonwealty Games - Shirley Page |
2004 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
2000 |
Fours Winners - M. Reid, B. Leadley, M. Roberts, J.
Crosby |
|
1998 |
EBA National Two Fours Quarter-finalists - Baldock Town
BC |
2004 |
2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page |
2000 |
Unbadged Singles Finalist - I. Greig |
|
1996 |
EBA National Two Fours Quarter-finalists - Baldock Town
BC |
2004 |
Fours R/up - J Saunders, M. Saunders, B. Billingham &
J. Ralph |
2000 |
McMullen Trophy Finalists - Baldock Town BC |
|
1994 |
International - Shirley Page |
2004 |
Clark Fund Trophy R/up
A. Haywood, M. Saunders, B. Billingham, G. Calver |
2000 |
North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1993 |
International - Ann Haywood |
2004 |
Top Club R/up - Baldock Bowls Club |
2000 |
County League Finalists (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town
BC |
|
1993 |
International - Shirley Page |
2003 |
Travel Sphere Winners - Baldock Bowls Club |
1998 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - I. McRae |
|
1993 |
National Mixed Pairs Winners - Mrs. Y. Lyons & Mr. J.
Crosby |
2003 |
Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club |
1998 |
North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1992 |
International - Ann Haywood |
2003 |
Pairs Winners - H. Stapleford & R. Castle |
1998 |
County League Finalists (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC |
|
1992 |
International - International - Shirley Page |
2003 |
Singles R/up - S. Page |
1997 |
Triples Winners - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby |
|
1991 |
National Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S.
Page |
2002 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
1993 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - R. Gazely |
|
1991 |
British Isles Triples R/up - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S.
Page |
2002 |
Pairs R/up - J. Gentle & B. Billingham |
1992 |
North Area League Runners-up - Baldock Town BC |
|
1991 |
International - International - Shirley Page |
2002 |
Triples Winners - G. Page. E. McRae & H. Dodds |
1991 |
North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1989 |
EBA Nat West Two Fours Semi-finalists - Baldock Town BC |
2002 |
Fours R/up - J. Saunders, M. Saunders, B. Billingham
& J Gentle |
1991 |
County League Winners (Swiftwood Cup) - Baldock Town
BC |
|
1986 |
EBA Champion of Champions Semi-finalist - M. Ward |
2001 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - H. Dodds |
1990 |
McMullen Trophy Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
1977 |
British Isles Fours Winners - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N.
Kemp, E. Barker |
2001 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S.
Page |
1989 |
Under 30s Singles Winner - M. Roberts |
|
1976 |
National Fours Winners - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N. Kemp,
E. Barker |
2000 |
Singles Winner - G. Calver |
1989 |
Singles Finalist - A. Hemmings |
|
|
|
2000 |
Pairs R/up - J. Ward & J. Gentle |
1987 |
Triples Finalists - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
2000 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S.
Page |
1986 |
Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross |
|
|
|
1999 |
Champion of Champions R/up - S. Page |
1986 |
Penfold Cup Finalists - Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1999 |
Club County Champions - Baldock Town |
1985 |
Penfold Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1999 |
Rink Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S.
Page |
1985 |
Pairs Finalists - N. Kemp, G. Turner |
|
|
|
1998 |
Unbadged Singles R/up - H. Dodds |
1983 |
Under 30s Singles Winner - M. Roberts |
|
|
|
1998 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
1982 |
Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross |
|
|
|
1998 |
Pairs R/up - M. Saunders & G. Calver |
1978 |
Club League Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1998 |
Triples R/up - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page |
1977 |
Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross |
|
|
|
1998 |
Club County Champions - Baldock Town |
1976 |
Fours Finalists - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N. Kemp, E.
Barker |
|
|
|
1997 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page |
1975 |
Unbadged Singles Finalist - H. Cox |
|
|
|
1997 |
Champion of Champions Winner - S. Page |
1974 |
Unbadged Singles Finalist - R. Littleford |
|
|
|
1997 |
Rink Winners - M. Saunders, E. McRae, J. Gentle & J.
Ward |
1969 |
Pairs Finalists - G.P. Cross, E. Barker |
|
|
|
1996 |
Champion of Champions Winner - S. Page |
1968 |
Singles Finalist - E. Barker |
|
|
|
1995 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
1968 |
Officers Singles Winner - G. Turner |
|
|
|
1995 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - B. Billingham |
1967 |
Singles Winner - E. Barker |
|
|
|
1995 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 |
Triples Winners- J. Saunders, B. Hurley & P. Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 |
Two Woods R/up - S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Champion of Champions R/up - S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Secretary's Cup Winner - J. Ward |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Two Woods Winner - S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Unbadged Singles R/up - Y. Lyons |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Pairs R/up M. Saunders & G. Calver |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Pairs R/up - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, A. Bradfield & M.
Gazely |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Rink R/up - A. Haywood, G. Calver, S. Page & M.
Gazely |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Rink Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver, S. Page & M.
Gazely |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, A. Bradfield & M.
Gazely |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Unbadged Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Benevolent Triples Winners - J. Humphreys, D. Mynard
& L. Corney |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Singlesd R/up - M. Gazely |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Pairs R/up - L. King & M. Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Rink Winners - M .Cross, I. Parker, G. Smith & L.
Knight |
|
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Pairs R/up - L. Moseley & B. Rands |
|
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Rink R/up - B. Rands, M. Cross, L. Moseley & G. Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Singles R/up - M. Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|